Go

Contact Us

  • Phone: (413) 525-4253
  • Email:
  • Mailing Address: St. Michael's Parish, 128 Maple Street, East Longmeadow, MA 01028

 

 

Altar Servers

If your child is interested in becoming an altar server, please call the parish office at 413-525-4253.

                  ALTAR SERVER SCHEDULE – October 2017     

 Please make every effort to attend scheduled masses.  If you are unable, please find a substitute.

ALTAR SERVER SCHEDULE – November 2017      

Sat., November 4

4:00 p.m.

Michael Gordon

John Fitzpatrick

Declan Skiffington*

 

Sun., November 5

8:00 am

Taylor Oliver

Benjamin Mannheim

Danielle Davis*

Lukas Deblok

 

10:00 am

Christopher Mahoney

Ben Mahoney

Julia Mahoney

Sara Mahoney*

 

11:30 am

Emily McManus

Lilia Rosenkranz*

Annalisa Fonte

 

Mass of Remembrance

2:00 p.m.

Samuel Taksar

Beckett Vigneux

Brandyn Vitek

Joe Fallon

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat., November 11

4:00 pm

Sean Stroiney

Daniel MacGregor

Madelyn Smith*

Jessica DiMichele*

Sun., November 12

8:00 am

Liliana Mantoni

Abby Guerin*

Miya Casiello

Laura Minardi*

 

10:00 am

Kyle Korhonen

April Zieba

Bobby Sheehan*

Emma Landry

 

11:30 am

Sean Croken

Hannah Eddy*

Gabriella Serrano

Brandon Hwalek

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat., November 18

4:00 pm

Ben Weldon

Alex Weldon

Nicholas Rivera*

 

Sun., November 19

8:00 am

Veronica Brunette

Abbey Brunette

Mary Kate O’Rourke*

Emerson Vigneux

 

10:00 am

Christopher Burke

AnnaCait Thompson

Mary Devoie

Hannah Litz*

 

11:30 a.m.

Daniel Cloutier

Lorraine Cloutier

Matthew Cloutier*

Will Doyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat., November 25

4:00 pm

Molly Reilly

Caleb Reilly

Owen Reilly*

Addison Bacon*

Sun., November 26

8:00 am

Douglas MacPhail

George MacPhail*

Neil O’Sullivan

Hayden Fyfe, Jr.

 

10:00 am

Kaylie Cassidy

Meghan Holmes

Ava Gile

Grace Gile*

 

11:30 a.m.

Eric Miller

Audra Miller

Sandrine Alouidor

Javier Herrera

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEWS / UPDATES:   * Please welcome Addison Bacon, Matthew Cloutier, Danielle Davis, Jessica DiMichele, Hannah Eddy, Grace Gile, Abby Guerin, Hannah Litz, Sara Mahoney, George MacPhail, Laura Minardi, MaryKate O’Rourke, Owen Reilly, Nicholas Rivera, Lilia Rosenkranz, Bobby Sheehan, Declan Skiffington, & Madelyn Smith to the team!

NOT SCHEDULED THIS MONTH:  MCs: Joshua Chen, Kate Moynihan, Emily Roux, Diego Saavedra, Aiden Voight, Bradley Voight                                               AS: Isabelle Chen, Jacob Schmidt, Dylan & Camden Rodriguez-Shaw, Gabriel Saavedra, Ally & Julianne Voight                                                                                    

  

 

Altar Server Schedule  -  December 2017

Sat., December 2

4:00 p.m.

Joshua Chen

Isabelle Chen

Dylan Rodriguez-Shaw

Camden Rodriguez-Shaw

Sun., December 3

8:00 am

Diego Saavedra

Gabriel Saavedra

Jacob Schmidt

 

 

10:00 am

Kate Moynihan

AnnaCait Thompson

Annalisa Fonte

Lukas Deblok

 

11:30 am

Christopher Mahoney

Ben Mahoney

Julia Mahoney

Sara Mahoney

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thurs. Dec. 7

Immaculate Conception Vigil

 

7:00 pm

 

Devin Dobek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat., December 9

4:00 pm

Sean Stroiney

Daniel MacGregor

Bobby Sheehan

 

Sun., December 10

8:00 am

Liliana Mantoni (1)

Abby Guerin (1)

Brandyn Vitek

 

 

10:00 am

Kyle Korhonen

Javier Herrera

Gabriella Serrano

 

 

11:30 am

Aiden Voight

Bradley Voight

Ally Voight

Julianne Voight

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat., December 16

4:00 pm

Veronica Brunette

Abbey Brunette

Madelyn Smith

 

Sun., December 17

8:00 am

Douglas MacPhail

George MacPhail

Addison Bacon

 

 

10:00 am

Kaylie Cassidy

Lilia Rosenkranz

Neil O’Sullivan

 

 

11:30 a.m.

Daniel Cloutier

Lorraine Cloutier

Matthew Cloutier

Sandrine Alouidor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat., December 23

4:00 pm

Emily Roux (1)

Declan Skiffington

Beckett Vigneux (1)

Emerson Vigneux (1)

Sun., December 24

8:00 am

Ben Weldon

Alex Weldon

Benjamin Mannheim

Jacob Schmidt

 

10:00 am

Eric Miller (1)

Meghan Holmes

Jessica DiMichele

Nicholas Rivera

 

11:30 a.m.

Emily McManus

Ava Gile

Grace Gile

 

 

4:00 p.m.

Molly Reilly

Caleb Reilly

Owen Reilly

Hannah Eddy

 

6:00 p.m.

Christopher Burke

Eric Miller (2)

Audra Miller (1)

Joe Fallon

 

Midnight

Emily Plourde

April Zieba

Hayden Fyfe, Jr.

Miya Casiello

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christmas Day

8:00 a.m.

Michael Gordon

Benjamin Mannheim

Mary Kate O’Rourke

 

 

10:00 a.m.

Kyle Korhonen

Liliana Mantoni (2)

Beckett Vigneux (2)

Emerson Vigneux (2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat., December 30

4:00 p.m.

Emily Roux (2)

John Fitzpatrick

Beckett Vigneux (3)

Emerson Vigneux (3)

Sun., December 31

8:00 am

Samuel Taksar

Abby Guerin (2)

 

 

 

10:00 am

Eric Miller (3)

Audra Miller (2)

Hannah Litz

Emma Landry

 

11:30 am

Sean Croken

Hannah Croken

Brandon Hwalek

Will Doyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon., January 1

10:00 a.m.

 

Beckett Vigneux (4)

Emerson Vigneux (4)