Go

Contact Us

  • Phone: (413) 525-4253
  • Email:
  • Mailing Address: St. Michael's Parish, 128 Maple Street, East Longmeadow, MA 01028

 

 

Altar Servers

If your child is interested in becoming an altar server, please call the parish office at 413-525-4253.

 

 

May 2019       

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, May 4

4:00 pm

Ben Weldon (1)

Alex Weldon

Madelyn Smith

Gabriella Serrano

Sunday, May 5

8:00 am

Molly Reilly

Caleb Reilly

Owen Reilly

 

 

10:00 am

Christopher Burke

Javier Herrera

Ethan Curtis

Andrew Veres

 

11:30 am

Christopher Mahoney

Ben Mahoney

Julia Mahoney

Sara Mahoney

Confirmation (May 5)

2:00 pm

Audra Miller

Ally Voight (1)

Julianne Voight (1)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Communion (May 11)

10:00 am

Julianne Voight (2)

Ally Voight (2)

Addison Bacon (sister)

Kaelyn Dionne

First Communion (May 11)

12:00 pm

Beckett Vigneux (sister)- MC

Emerson Vigneux (sister), Julia Pantera (sister), Bobby Sheehan (brother), April Zieba (cousin)

Saturday, May 11

4:00 pm

Sean Stroiney

Jessica DiMichele

John Smith

 

Sunday, May 12

8:00 am

Joshua Chen

Isabelle Chen

Hayden Fyfe, Jr.

Mary Kate O’Rourke

 

10:00 am

Kyle Korhonen

Brandon Hwalek

CJ Hwalek

 

 

11:30 am

Sean Croken

Hannah Croken

Sandrine Alouidor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Saturday, May 18

4:00 pm

John Fitzpatrick

Kaelyn Dionne

Lukas Deblok

 

 Sunday, May 19

8:00 am

Douglas MacPhail

George MacPhail

Alexander Mannheim

Benjamin Mannheim

 

10:00 am

Meghan Holmes

Ian Hawley

Jenna Hawley

Hannah Litz

 

11:30 am

Aiden Voight

Bradley Voight

Ally Voight (3)

Julianne Voight (3)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, May 25

4:00 pm

Sam Taksar

Joe Fallon

Brenden Schmidt

Jacob Schmidt

Sunday, May 26

8:00 am

Miya Casiello

Abby Guerin

Luke Roque

 

 

10:00 am

Kaylie Cassidy

AnnaCait Thompson

Juan Miguel Herrera

Will Doyle

 

11:30 am

Daniel Cloutier

Lorraine Cloutier

Matthew Cloutier

 

Wednesday, May 29 (Ascension of the Lord Vigil)

 

7:00 pm

 

Ben Weldon (2)

 

Mackenzie Smith

 

 

   NEWS / UPDATES :      PLEASE NOTE:  If your name is highlighted above, you are scheduled more than once.                  Due to requests, the following servers were not to scheduled this month:   Nicholas Cassidy, Mary Devoie, Hannah & Liam Eddy, Ava & Grace Gile, Emma Landry, Liliana & Josslyn Mantoni, and Gabriel Saavedra                                                     

Please make every effort to attend scheduled masses.  If you are unable, please find a substitute.   Thanks for your continued dedication.

   

         

St. Michael’s Parish Altar Server Schedule    -   June 2019       

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, June 1

4:00 pm

Beckett Vigneux (1)

Emerson Vigneux (1)

Gabriel Saavedra

 

Sunday, June 2

8:00 am

April Zieba

Bobby Sheehan

Alexander Mannheim

Benjamin Mannheim

 

10:00 am

Christopher Mahoney

Ben Mahoney

Julia Mahoney

Sara Mahoney

 

11:30 am

Bradley Voight

Aiden Voight

Ally Voight

Julianne Voight

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, June 8

4:00 pm

Sean Stroiney

Mackenzie Smith

Addison Bacon

 

Sunday, June 9

8:00 am

Douglas MacPhail

George MacPhail

Ethan Curtis

 

 

10:00 am

Nicholas Cassidy

Javier Herrera

Juan Miguel Herrera

Andrew Veres

 

11:30 am

Sam Taksar

Sandrine Alouidor

Gabriella Serrano

Lukas Deblok

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Saturday, June 15

4:00 pm

John Fitzpatrick

Kaelyn Dionne

Madelyn Smith

 

 Sunday, June 16

8:00 am

Audra Miller

Hayden Fyfe, Jr.

Luke Roque

 

 

10:00 am

Meghan Holmes

Joe Fallon

Hannah Litz

Julia Pantera

 

11:30 am

Daniel Cloutier

Lorraine Cloutier

Matthew Cloutier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, June 22

4:00 pm

Sean Croken

Hannah Croken

Jessica DiMichele

 

Sunday, June 23

8:00 am

Molly Reilly

Caleb Reilly

Owen Reilly

Mary Kate O’Rourke

 

10:00 am

Kyle Korhonen

AnnaCait Thompson

Mary Devoie

Will Doyle

 

11:30 am

Joshua Chen

Isabelle Chen

Ava Gile

Grace Gile

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, June 29

4:00 pm

Ben Weldon

Alex Weldon

John Smith

 

Sunday, June 30

8:00 am

Liliana Mantoni

Josslyn Mantoni

Abby Guerin

 

 

10:00 am

Miya Casiello

Hannah Eddy

Liam Eddy

Emma Landry

 

11:30 am

Beckett Vigneux (2)

Emerson Vigneux (2)

Brandon Hwalek

CJ Hwalek

       NEWS / UPDATES :      Thanks & Congratulations to Christopher Burke and Sean Stroiney who are graduating this year!

Please make every effort to attend scheduled masses.  If you are unable, please find a substitute.   Thanks for your continued dedication