Go

Contact Us

  • Phone: (413) 525-4253
  • Email:
  • Mailing Address: St. Michael's Parish, 128 Maple Street, East Longmeadow, MA 01028

 

 

Eucharistic Ministers


If you are interested in becoming an Eucharistic Minister, please call the office at 413-525-4253.

 Please make every effort to attend scheduled masses.  If you are unable, please find a substitute.  Thanks for your continued dedication.

     

Eucharistic Ministers ~  January 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Jan 5

  4:00 PM

Bev Bandoski

John Stroiney

Tony Markowski

Lisa Palmiolo Kallaugher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun. Jan 6

  8:00 AM

Brendan Reed

Denise Gousy

Ken Corbett

Karen Corbett

 

 

10:00 AM

Bob Holmes

Betty Panetti

Joe Klundt

Elaine Agosti

 

 

11:30 AM

Chester Biernat

Janice Ahmed

Carolyn Price

Bella Andrukonis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Jan 12

  4:00 PM

Anne MacGregor

Gabrielle Thomes

Ann Kimball

Yvonne Keniston

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun. Jan 13

  8:00 AM

David Stetkiewicz

Martha Stetkiewicz

Carol Kalmbach

Laura Guerin

 

 

10:00 AM

Kim Roeder

Lis Jurkowski

Cynthia Korhonen

Jane Rivera

 

 

11:30 AM

Chester Biernat

Jeffrey Ball

Tom LaMondia

Sue LaMondia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Jan 19

  4:00 PM

Meg Long

Doug Long

Lisa Moriarty

Claire Bonasoni

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun. Jan 20

  8:00 AM

Bob Granger

Bob McKee

Paul Cloutier

Mary Cloutier

 

 

10:00 AM

Gregory Thompson

Gerardina Cardinale

Sarah Taylor

Pat Belliveau

 

 

11:30 AM

Chester Biernat

Rose Stella

Kristen Rahilly

Jenny Voight

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Jan 26

  4:00 PM

Jody O’Brien

Joan Nehmer

Sr. Mary

Amy Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun. Jan 27

  8:00 AM

Diane Prendergast

Barbara Federici

John O’Rourke

Patricia Speight

 

 

10:00 AM

Jim Jendrysik

Kristin Puleo- Moosbrugger

Ernie Oliver

Sue Zuraw

 

 

11:30 AM

Chester Biernat

Tim Moriarty

Paul Giguere

Ann Giguere

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eucharistic Ministers ~  February 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Feb 2

  4:00 PM

Bev Bandoski

John Stroiney

Tony Markowski

Jody O’Brien

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun. Feb 3

  8:00 AM

Nora Dion

Marilyn Ghedini

Ken Corbett

Karen Corbett

 

 

10:00 AM

Bob Holmes

Betty Panetti

Joe Klundt

Pat McMann

 

 

11:30 AM

Chester Biernat

Judy Perkins

Don Giguere

Bella Andrukonis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Feb 9

  4:00 PM

Anne MacGregor

Gabrielle Thomes

Ann Kimball

Joan Nehmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun. Feb 10

  8:00 AM

David Stetkiewicz

Martha Stetkiewicz

David Florence

Cathy Florence

 

 

10:00 AM

Maryann Haraty

Lis Jurkowski

Cynthia Korhonen

Jane Rivera

 

 

11:30 AM

Chester Biernat

Marie Blackman

Tom LaMondia

Sue LaMondia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Feb 16

  4:00 PM

Meg Long

Ellen Gates

Lisa Moriarty

Claire Bonasoni

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun. Feb 17

  8:00 AM

Chet Flahive

Bob McKee

Paul Cloutier

Mary Cloutier

 

 

10:00 AM

Cindy Burke

Chuck Alfano

Al Callahan

Kathleen Callahan

 

 

11:30 AM

Chester Biernat

Rose Stella

Patrick Hassett

Lisa Kessler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Feb 23

  4:00 PM

Robert Johnson

Theresa Johnson

Sr. Mary

Amy Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun. Feb 24

  8:00 AM

Diane Prendergast

Barbara Federici

John O’Rourke

Patricia Speight

 

 

10:00 AM

Michael Gousy

Denise Gousy

John Laviolette

Karen Pomeroy

 

 

11:30 AM

Chester Biernat

Karen Warbington

Paul Giguere

Ann Giguere