Go

Contact Us

  • Phone: (413) 525-4253
  • Email:
  • Mailing Address: St. Michael's Parish, 128 Maple Street, East Longmeadow, MA 01028

 

 

Eucharistic Ministers


If you are interested in becoming an Eucharistic Minister, please call the office at 413-525-4253.

 Please make every effort to attend scheduled masses.  If you are unable, please find a substitute.  Thanks for your continued dedication.

  

Eucharistic Ministers ~ May 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. May 5

  4:00 PM

Bev Bandoski

Ann Kimball

Tony Markowski

Lisa Moriarty

John Stroiney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun. May 6

  8:00 AM

Chet Flahive

Patricia Speight

Denise Gousy

David Florence

Cathy Florence

 

10:00 AM

Betty Panetti

Cindy Burke

Jim Jendrysik

Elaine Agosti

Maryann Haraty

 

11:30 AM

Chester Biernat

Paul Giguere

Ann Giguere

Jane Rivera

Karen Warbington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. May 12

  4:00 PM

Anne MacGregor

Diane Bonin

Gary Bonin

Marci Kelly

Gabrielle Thomes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun. May 13

  8:00 AM

David Stetkiewicz

Martha Stetkiewicz

Diane Prendergast

Lauren Guerin

Carol Kalmbach

 

10:00 AM

Cynthia Korhonen

Lis Jurkowski

Kristin Puleo-Moosbrugger

Al Callahan

Kathleen Callahan

 

11:30 AM

Chester Biernat

Marie Blackman

Jeffrey Ball

Janice Ahmed

Lisa Kessler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. May 19

  4:00 PM

Sr. Mary

Claire Bonasoni

Sue Cotela

Robert Johnson

Theresa Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun. May 20

  8:00 AM

Nora Dion

Bob Granger

Paul Cloutier

Mary Cloutier

Brendan Reed

 

10:00 AM

Karen Pomeroy

Chuck Alfano

Sue Zuraw

Sarah Taylor

Elizabeth Cowart

 

11:30 AM

Chester Biernat

Carolyn Price

Leo Darsigny

Jenny Voight

Kristen Rahilly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. May 26

  4:00 PM

Jody O’Brien

Meg Long

Ellen Gates

Yvonne Keniston

Joan Nehmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun. May 27

  8:00 AM

Ken Corbett

Karen Corbett

Marilyn Ghedini

Barbara Federici

Bob McKee

 

10:00 AM

Ernie Oliver

Gerardina Cardinale

Joe Klundt

Kim Roeder

Bob Holmes

 

11:30 AM

Chester Biernat

Judy Perkins

Tom LaMondia

Sue LaMondia

Bella Andrukonis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eucharistic Ministers ~ June 2018

Sat. June 2

  4:00 PM

Bev Bandoski

Ann Kimball

Tony Markowski

Lisa Moriarty

John Stroiney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun. June 3

  8:00 AM

Diane Prendergast

Patricia Speight

Marilyn Ghedini

David Florence

Cathy Florence

 

10:00 AM

Betty Panetti

Pat McMann

Jim Jendrysik

Elaine Agosti

Maryann Haraty

 

11:30 AM

Chester Biernat

Paul Giguere

Ann Giguere

Patrick Hassett

Karen Warbington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. June 9

  4:00 PM

Anne MacGregor

Doug Long

Meg Long

Yvonne Keniston

Gabrielle Thomes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun. June 10

  8:00 AM

David Stetkiewicz

Martha Stetkiewicz

Chet Flahive

Lauren Guerin

Carol Kalmbach

 

10:00 AM

Cynthia Korhonen

Lis Jurkowski

Kristin Puleo-Moosbrugger

Al Callahan

Kathleen Callahan

 

11:30 AM

Chester Biernat

Marie Blackman

Rose Stella

Janice Ahmed

Lisa Kessler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. June 16

  4:00 PM

Sr. Mary

Claire Bonasoni

Sue Cotela

Robert Johnson

Theresa Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun. June 17

  8:00 AM

Nora Dion

Bob Granger

Paul Cloutier

Mary Cloutier

John O’Rourke

 

10:00 AM

Karen Pomeroy

Chuck Alfano

Sue Zuraw

Sarah Taylor

Elizabeth Cowart

 

11:30 AM

Chester Biernat

Carolyn Price

Don Giguere

Jenny Voight

Kristen Rahilly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. June 23

  4:00 PM

Jody O’Brien

Bev Bandoski

Ellen Gates

Yvonne Keniston

Joan Nehmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun. June 24

  8:00 AM

Ken Corbett

Karen Corbett

Marilyn Ghedini

Barbara Federici

Bob McKee

 

10:00 AM

John Laviolette

Gerardina Cardinale

Joe Klundt

Kim Roeder

Bob Holmes

 

11:30 AM

Chester Biernat

Tim Moriarty

Tom LaMondia

Sue LaMondia

Bella Andrukonis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. June 30

 4:00 PM

Marci Kelly

Diane Bonin

Gary Bonin

Lisa Palmiolo Kallaugher

Tony Markowski

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun. July 1

 8:00 AM

Denise Gousy

Michael Gousy

Brendan Reed`

John O’Rourke

Patricia Speight

 

10:00 AM

Ernie Oliver

Betty Panetti

Gregory Thompson

Pat Belliveau

Jim Jendrysik

 

11:30 AM

Chester  Biernat

Jane Rivera

Rose Stella

Jeffrey Ball

Judy Perkins